Runde 8 : Paarungen, Ergebnisse und Stand
1 Baklan Vladimir IM - Giorgadze Giorgi GM 1/2
2 Dautov Rustem GM - Wojtkiewicz Alex GM 1-0
3 Lerner Konstantin GM - Korneev Oleg GM 1-0
4 Eingorn Viacheslav GM - Gutman Lev GM 0-1
5 Galdunts Sergey IM - Epishin Vladimir GM 0-1
6 Gabriel Christian GM - Wilhelmi Christian IM 1/2
7 Espig Lutz GM - Bischoff Klaus GM 1/2
8 Foisor Ovidiu IM - Kalinitschew Sergey GM 1-0
9 Maiwald Jens-Uwe IM - Slobodjan Roman GM 1/2
10 Pröhl Holger - Wells Peter GM 1/2
11 Timoshchenko Gennadi GM - Nikolac Juraj GM 1-0
12 Miezis Normunds GM - Gasthofer Viktor FM 1-0
13 Heinbuch Detlef IM - Mainka Romuald GM 1-0
14 Kersten Uwe FM - Arbakov Valentin GM 1-0
15 Hedke Fred FM - Ortega Lexy IM 1-0
16 Teske Henrik GM - Arnold Johannes FM 1-0
17 Brameyer Hermann - Martinovic Slobodan GM 0-1
18 Pähtz Thomas GM - Vatter Hans-Joachim FM 1/2
19 Schaller Sven - Lewin Felix IM 0-1
20 Kuprejchik Victor GM - Röder Frank FM 1-0
21 Ballon Günther FM - Schmittdiel Eckhard GM 1-0 F
22 Zlochevskij Alexand. GM - Hornung Dr.Hans 1/2
23 Sarbok Torsten - Foisor Cristina FGM 1-0
24 Thormann Wolfgang FM - Pirrot Dieter IM 1/2
25 Schelle Artur - Zude Arno IM 1/2
26 Senk Christian - Mahn Franko 0-1
27 Kröncke Manfred - Naumann Alexander 0-1
28 Elstner Herbert - Fuchs Heinz 0-1
29 Solonar Stephan IM - Rahls Peter 1-0
30 Nill Oliver - Bocksberger Stefan FM 0-1
31 Heinig Dr.Wolfram FM - Gabriel Josef 1-0
32 Pähtz Elisabeth - Römer Ulrich FM 1/2
33 Löw Gerald - Wittfoth Kai-Uve 1-0
34 Byelorusets Mikhail - Lange Klaus 1/2
35 Romczik Detlef - Dittmar Peter FM 1/2
36 Bellin Jana FGM - Stoll Ferdinand 0-1
37 Klein Manfred - Popitz Andreas 1-0
38 Babar Michael FM - Längl Jürgen 1/2
39 Vogel Robert FM - Boog Dr.Frithjof 1-0
40 Wornath Kai - Schiff Armin 1-0
41 Breuer Stefan - Graf Christian 1/2
42 Lieb Harald FM - Wiege Gerald 1-0
43 Santl Anton - Maugg Ludwig 0-1
44 Sprotte Norbert - Bernhöft Erhard 0-1
45 Klausner Siegfried - Dunsbach Dr. Ralf 1/2
46 Erenska-Radzewska H. FGM - Holscher Peter 1-0
47 Schaffarth Peter - Steiger Wallfried 1-0
48 Hofmann Jürgen - Poppeler Alois 0-1
49 Dreesen Jan - Vettel Matthias 0-1
50 Schuster Karsten - Knopp Ingmar 1-0
51 Häring Walter-Georg - Meinhardt Gunter 0-1
52 Bischoff Dieter - Gustafsson Jan 0-1
53 Gross Markus - Pohlers Jürgen 1/2
54 Gärtner Frank - Pleyer Felix 0-1
55 Heeke Guido - Müller Manfred 0-1
56 Loos Udo - Drasch Robert 1/2
57 Topp Michael - Lindenmair Anton 1/2
58 Fries Werner - Hund Gerhard 0-1
59 Schellmann Frank - Schuster Reinhold 1-0
60 Feicht Roland - Traub Heinrich 0-1
61 Fickartz Guido - Fries Elisabeth 1-0
62 Einwiller Bernd - Oud Niek 1/2
63 Auer Günther - Oberhofer Max 1/2
64 Stippekohl Peter - Secula Viktor 1-0
65 Koops Randolf - Schäfer Michael 0-1
66 Krotofil Kurt - Schulze Hubertus 0-1
67 Fenske Wolfgang - Schenk Dr.Uwe 0-1
68 Göbel Wolfgang - Gulde Jürgen 1/2
69 Ripperger Reinhold - Eck Mathias 0-1
70 Schuster Gerhard - Wolf Dr.Thomas 1-0
71 Kugelmann Joachim - Taufratshofer Martin 1-0
72 Krajinski Lutz - Federer Hans-Joachim 0-1
73 Tscharotschkin Mich. - Spurga Josef 1-0
74 Bierbach Utz - Wolter Michael 1/2
75 Weißhaupt Rainer - Frei Peter 1-0
76 Domanski Markus - Richtmann Peter 1-0
77 Roth Christian - Friedrich Wolfgang 0-1
78 Künitz Klaus - Schmitz Wolfgang 0-1
79 Gebhard Thomas - Heilmann Uwe 1/2
80 Nun Gottfried - Zyla Winfried 0-1
81 Sjöström Olle - Goy Udo 0-1
82 Wegener Hanskarl - Bechtold Günter 1-0
83 Hönnekes Klaus - Ries Berthold 1/2
84 Gypser Dr.Andreas - Saumweber Walter 1-0
85 Loder David - Heil Walter 0-1
86 Carl Werner - Kleinhenz Hans-Georg 1-0
87 Braun Erhard - Schmidt Wolfgang 1/2
88 Kollmann Robert - Mittelsteiner Horst 1-0
89 König Peter - Willich Manfred 0-1
90 Klaiß Thomas - Weiß Hans 0-1
91 Kelchner Hans - Schneider Frank 1/2
92 Blum Dr.Alfred - Eschle Hubert 1-0
93 Zastrow Ulrich - Fröhlich Rainer 0-1
94 Damm Fabian - Erharter Christian 1-0
95 Rolle Eric - Grosser Walter 0-1
96 Wörl Richard - Krieger Hermann 0-1
97 Hartung Dr. Thomas - Fette Martin FM 0-1
98 Endisch Peter - Quast Michael 1-0
99 Paschmann Stefan - Winter Bernd 1/2
100 Eichler Gottfried - Hagen Wolfgang 1-0
101 Königseder Helmut - Allwermann Clemens 0-1
102 Urban Rudi - Machacek Jan 1-0
103 Porubski Georg - Wiesbeck Florian 0-1
104 Loginof Anatoli - Jördens Detlef 0-1 F
105 Winter Irene - Johanssen Torsten 1-0
106 Kemeny Matthias - Schmidt Volker 1-0
107 Wiedmann Jochen - Leuchter Gerhard 1-0
108 Mossekel Manfred - Duckstein Torsten 1/2
109 Löffler Hartwig - Specht Helmut 1/2
110 Ragsch Klaus - Thum Fritz 1-0
111 Lecheler Rudolf - Koch Harald 1-0
112 Huhn Ulrich - Fabian Laszlo 1-0
113 Zillich Raimar - Däubler Heinrich 0-1
114 Schumacher Horst - Bäuml Ulrich 1-0
115 Schaffarth Marianne - Fuchs Gabriele 1/2
116 Taschner Peter - Schluender Olaf 0-1
117 Eitel Philipp - Heuer Thomas 1/2
118 Wissinger Peter - Lutzenberger Raimund 1-0
119 Nägele Thomas - Beck Alexander 1-0
120 Gulde Josef - Niemeyer Bruno 1-0
121 Hipp Hermann - Fernandez Juan Luis 0-1
122 Hajok Hans-Georg - Foisor Sabina 1-0
123 Igney Volkhard FM - Mantzouneas Nikolaos 0-1 F
124 Schiegg Peter - Roos Karin 1-0
125 Philipp Stephan - Berchtold Peter 1-0
126 Sakowski Christian - Dittlow Holger 1-0
127 Seitz Heinz - Eberhart Dieter 1/2
128 Disselberger Alfons - Schweitzer Paul 0-1
129 Wilhelm Andreas - Joachim Klaus 0-1
130 Schön Siegfried - Mang Alfred 1-0
131 Schwabe Manfred - Lang Ludwig 1-0
132 Heinemann Klaus-Detl - Müller Wolfgang 1/2