Runde 5 : Paarungen, Ergebnisse und Stand
1 Wojtkiewicz Alex GM - Lerner Konstantin GM 1/2
2 Slobodjan Roman GM - Baklan Vladimir IM 1/2
3 Kalinitschew Sergey GM - Eingorn Viacheslav GM 1/2
4 Giorgadze Giorgi GM - Teske Henrik GM 1/2
5 Ortega Lexy IM - Dautov Rustem GM 1/2
6 Korneev Oleg GM - Maiwald Jens-Uwe IM 1/2
7 Arbakov Valentin GM - Gabriel Christian GM 1-0
8 Bischoff Klaus GM - Foisor Ovidiu IM 1-0
9 Kuprejchik Victor GM - Galdunts Sergey IM 1/2
10 Lewin Felix IM - Miezis Normunds GM 1-0
11 Wells Peter GM - Nikolac Juraj GM 0-1
12 Bocksberger Stefan FM - Timoshchenko Gennadi GM 0-1
13 Mainka Romuald GM - Solonar Stephan IM 1-0
14 Vatter Hans-Joachim FM - Gutman Lev GM 0-1
15 Martinovic Slobodan GM - Heinig Dr.Wolfram FM 1/2
16 Wornath Kai - Pähtz Thomas GM 1-0
17 Schmittdiel Eckhard GM - Löw Gerald 1-0
18 Wilhelmi Christian IM - Tauber Manfred 1/2
19 Oberhofer Max - Zlochevskij Alexand. GM 1/2
20 Foisor Cristina FGM - Igney Volkhard FM 1/2
21 Pröhl Holger - Vogel Robert FM 1-0
22 Pirrot Dieter IM - Lieb Harald FM 1-0
23 Zude Arno IM - Santl Anton 1-0
24 Hornung Dr.Hans - Gustafsson Jan 0-1
25 Naumann Alexander - Erenska-Radzewska H. FGM 1-0
26 Rahls Peter - Hedke Fred FM 1/2
27 Schäfer Michael - Schaller Sven 1/2
28 Fuchs Heinz - Kelchner Hans 1/2
29 Krieger Hermann - Espig Lutz GM 0-1
30 Epishin Vladimir GM - Schaffarth Peter 1-0
31 Mahn Franko - Wörl Richard 1-0
32 Fette Martin FM - Goy Udo 1-0
33 Dittmar Peter FM - Schuster Gerhard 1/2
34 Arnold Johannes FM - Damm Fabian 1-0
35 Zyla Winfried FM - Brameyer Hermann 1/2
36 Römer Ulrich FM - Popitz Andreas 1/2
37 Heuer Thomas - Elstner Herbert 1-0
38 Stoll Ferdinand - Dreesen Jan 1-0
39 Fernandez Juan Luis - Künitz Klaus 1/2
40 Romczik Detlef - Klein Manfred 0-1
41 Röder Frank FM - Klausner Siegfried 1-0
42 Längl Jürgen - Senk Christian 1/2
43 Gabriel Josef - Einwiller Bernd 1-0
44 Graf Christian - Hönnekes Klaus 1/2
45 Breuer Stefan - Sarbok Torsten 1/2
46 Friedrich Wolfgang - Ballon Günther FM 0-1
47 Allwermann Clemens - Babar Michael FM 0-1
48 Eck Mathias - Hofmann Jürgen 1/2
49 Heinbuch Detlef IM - Kleinhenz Hans-Georg 1-0
50 Schulze Hubertus - Nill Oliver 1/2
51 Knopp Ingmar - Häring Walter-Georg 1-0
52 Gasthofer Viktor FM - Bischoff Dieter 1-0
53 Müller Manfred - Schelle Artur 0-1
54 Pohlers Jürgen - Saumweber Walter 1-0
55 Heil Walter - Drasch Robert 0-1
56 Thum Fritz - Gärtner Frank 0-1
57 Weiß Hans - Fries Werner 1-0
58 Zillich Raimar - Schellmann Frank 0-1
59 Traub Heinrich - Schwabe Manfred 1/2
60 Fries Elisabeth - Müller Wolfgang 1-0
61 Lindenmair Anton - Krajinski Lutz 0-1
62 Secula Viktor - Nägele Thomas 0-1
63 Fröhlich Rainer - Göbel Wolfgang 1/2
64 Grosser Walter - Wolter Michael 1/2
65 Gulde Jürgen - Weißhaupt Rainer 1/2
66 Bellin Jana FGM - Endisch Peter 1-0
67 Winter Bernd - Tscharotschkin Mich. 0-1
68 Kröncke Manfred - Koops Randolf 1/2
69 Holscher Peter - Ripperger Reinhold 1-0
70 Boog Dr.Frithjof - Sjöström Olle 0-1
71 Taufratshofer Martin - König Peter 1/2
72 Schiff Armin - Ries Berthold 1-0
73 Beck Alexander - Gross Markus 1/2
74 Jördens Detlef - Kersten Uwe FM 0-1
75 Maugg Ludwig - Krotofil Kurt 1-0
76 Federer Hans-Joachim - Domanski Markus 0-1
77 Richtmann Peter - Wegener Hanskarl 1/2
78 Wiege Gerald - Fenske Wolfgang 1-0
79 Bäuml Ulrich - Bräu Wolfgang 0-1
80 Schmitz Wolfgang - Porubski Georg 1-0
81 Wittfoth Kai-Uve - Schuster Karsten 0-1
82 Rolle Eric - Gypser Dr.Andreas 0-1
83 Fuchs Gabriele - Eitel Philipp 0-1
84 Hagen Wolfgang - Wissinger Peter 0-1
85 Thormann Wolfgang FM - Hajok Hans-Georg 1-0
86 Schenk Dr.Uwe - Ragsch Klaus 1-0
87 Willich Manfred - Gebhard Thomas 1/2
88 Bernhöft Erhard - Heeke Guido 1-0
89 Bierbach Utz - Schmidt Volker 1-0
90 Byelorusets Mikhail - Auer Günther 1-0
91 Braun Erhard - Hipp Hermann 1-0
92 Hund Gerhard - Topp Michael 1/2
93 Steiger Wallfried - Pähtz Elisabeth 0-1
94 Wolf Dr.Thomas - Mossekel Manfred 1-0
95 Meinhardt Gunter - Winter Irene 0-1
96 Johanssen Torsten - Loos Udo 0-1
97 Poppeler Alois - Däubler Heinrich 1-0
98 Heilmann Uwe - Eichler Gottfried 1/2
99 Erharter Christian - Roth Christian 1/2
100 Schneider Frank - Kemeny Matthias 1-0
101 Spurga Josef - Schiegg Peter 1-0
102 Schweitzer Paul - Leuchter Gerhard 0-1
103 Schmidt Wolfgang - Lutzenberger Raimund 1/2
104 Joachim Klaus - Loder David 0-1
105 Pleyer Felix - Loginof Anatoli 1/2
106 Urban Rudi - Wiedmann Jochen 0-1
107 Specht Helmut - Schaffarth Marianne 1/2
108 Mantzouneas Nikolaos - Paschmann Stefan 1/2
109 Fabian Laszlo - Taschner Peter 1/2
110 Mittelsteiner Horst - Redemann Dietmar 1-0
111 Lecheler Rudolf - Kugelmann Joachim 0-1
112 Bechtold Günter - Königseder Helmut 1-0
113 Roos Karin - Nun Gottfried 0-1
114 Duckstein Torsten - Fickartz Guido 1/2
115 Löffler Hartwig - Philipp Stephan 1/2
116 Niemeyer Bruno - Carl Werner 1/2
117 Frei Peter - Sakowski Christian 1-0
118 Koch Harald - Schumacher Horst 1-0
119 Foisor Sabina - Kollmann Robert 0-1
120 Oud Niek - Sprotte Norbert 1/2
121 Eschle Hubert - Heinemann Klaus-Detl 1-0
122 Quast Michael - Wiesbeck Florian 1-0
123 Zastrow Ulrich - Feicht Roland 1-0
124 Mang Alfred - Gulde Josef 0-1
125 Steinhagen Dietrich - Berchtold Peter 0-1 F
126 Hartung Dr. Thomas - Seitz Heinz 1-0
127 Dunsbach Dr. Ralf - Klaiß Thomas 1/2
128 Disselberger Alfons - Machacek Jan 0-1
129 Lange Klaus - Stippekohl Peter 1-0
130 Schluender Olaf - Wilhelm Andreas 1-0
131 Lang Ludwig - Huhn Ulrich 0-1
132 Schuster Reinhold - Eberhart Dieter 1-0
133 Vettel Matthias - Blum Dr.Alfred 1-0
134 Dittlow Holger - Schön Siegfried 1/2