Runde 3 : Paarungen, Ergebnisse und Stand
1 Nikolac Juraj GM - Eingorn Viacheslav GM 1/2
2 Giorgadze Giorgi GM - Zlochevskij Alexand. GM 1-0
3 Foisor Cristina FGM - Dautov Rustem GM 0-1
4 Epishin Vladimir GM - Espig Lutz GM 1/2
5 Pirrot Dieter IM - Lerner Konstantin GM 0-1
6 Korneev Oleg GM - Gustafsson Jan 1/2
7 Gasthofer Viktor FM - Gabriel Christian GM 0-1
8 Bischoff Klaus GM - Kersten Uwe FM 1-0
9 Heinbuch Detlef IM - Baklan Vladimir IM 0-1
10 Wojtkiewicz Alex GM - Fette Martin FM 1-0
11 Schaller Sven - Slobodjan Roman GM 0-1
12 Kuprejchik Victor GM - Solonar Stephan IM 1-0
13 Bocksberger Stefan FM - Miezis Normunds GM 0-1
14 Vatter Hans-Joachim FM - Kalinitschew Sergey GM 0-1
15 Arbakov Valentin GM - Heinig Dr.Wolfram FM 1-0
16 Stoll Ferdinand - Gutman Lev GM 0-1
17 Fernandez Juan Luis - Teske Henrik GM 1/2
18 Martinovic Slobodan GM - Tauber Manfred 1-0
19 Lewin Felix IM - Igney Volkhard FM 1-0
20 Röder Frank FM - Maiwald Jens-Uwe IM 1/2
21 Schmittdiel Eckhard GM - Vogel Robert FM 1-0
22 Wilhelmi Christian IM - Babar Michael FM 1-0
23 Längl Jürgen - Foisor Ovidiu IM 0-1
24 Wells Peter GM - Hofmann Jürgen 1-0
25 Thormann Wolfgang FM - Timoshchenko Gennadi GM 0-1
26 Mainka Romuald GM - Nägele Thomas 1-0
27 Ortega Lexy IM - Schuster Gerhard 1-0
28 Schulze Hubertus - Pähtz Thomas GM 0-1
29 Mahn Franko - Galdunts Sergey IM 0-1
30 Zude Arno IM - Tscharotschkin Mich. 1-0
31 Naumann Alexander - Gebhard Thomas 1-0
32 Dittmar Peter FM - Gross Markus 1-0
33 Krieger Hermann - Hedke Fred FM 1/2
34 Arnold Johannes FM - Pähtz Elisabeth 1/2
35 Fuchs Heinz - Dreesen Jan 1-0
36 Rahls Peter - Winter Irene 1-0
37 Römer Ulrich FM - Domanski Markus 1-0
38 Bernhöft Erhard - Löw Gerald 0-1
39 Heuer Thomas - Senk Christian 1/2
40 Romczik Detlef - Leuchter Gerhard 1/2
41 Santl Anton - Hönnekes Klaus 1/2
42 Bäuml Ulrich - Erenska-Radzewska H. FGM 1/2
43 Pröhl Holger - Gypser Dr.Andreas 1-0
44 Byelorusets Mikhail - Eitel Philipp 0-1
45 Wittfoth Kai-Uve - Lutzenberger Raimund 1-0
46 Wornath Kai - Wissinger Peter 1-0
47 Jördens Detlef - Einwiller Bernd 1/2
48 Graf Christian - Nill Oliver 1/2
49 Schmidt Wolfgang - Lieb Harald FM 0-1
50 Oberhofer Max - Kleinhenz Hans-Georg 1-0
51 Duckstein Torsten - Häring Walter-Georg 1/2
52 Traub Heinrich - Roth Christian 1/2
53 Schellmann Frank - Schwabe Manfred 1/2
54 Müller Manfred - Sprotte Norbert 1-0
55 Eschle Hubert - Fries Werner 0-1
56 Lindenmair Anton - Paschmann Stefan 1-0
57 Pohlers Jürgen - Brameyer Hermann 1/2
58 Dittlow Holger - Drasch Robert 0-1
59 Joachim Klaus - Gärtner Frank 0-1
60 Spurga Josef - Bischoff Dieter 1/2
61 Fries Elisabeth - Rolle Eric 0-1
62 Schenk Dr.Uwe - Loos Udo 1/2
63 Allwermann Clemens - Göbel Wolfgang 0-1
64 Erharter Christian - Schaffarth Peter 1/2
65 Wolter Michael - Eichler Gottfried 1-0
66 Gulde Jürgen - Schuster Karsten 0-1
67 Goy Udo - Kemeny Matthias 1-0
68 Steiger Wallfried - Kelchner Hans 0-1
69 Mang Alfred - Ripperger Reinhold 0-1
70 Beck Alexander - Damm Fabian 1/2
71 Taufratshofer Martin - Klein Manfred 0-1
72 Bechtold Günter - Krajinski Lutz 0-1
73 Bellin Jana FGM - Nun Gottfried 1-0
74 Pleyer Felix - Ries Berthold 0-1
75 Gabriel Josef - Saumweber Walter 1/2
76 Willich Manfred - Kröncke Manfred 1/2
77 Popitz Andreas - Löffler Hartwig 1-0
78 Boog Dr.Frithjof - Braun Erhard 1-0
79 Schiff Armin - Bräu Wolfgang 1-0
80 Johanssen Torsten - Elstner Herbert 1/2
81 Breuer Stefan - Zastrow Ulrich 1-0
82 Maugg Ludwig - Gulde Josef 1-0
83 Schneider Frank - Wegener Hanskarl 0-1
84 Friedrich Wolfgang - Schmidt Volker 1/2
85 Hagen Wolfgang - Künitz Klaus 1/2
86 Wiege Gerald - Wiedmann Jochen 1-0
87 Schweitzer Paul - Klausner Siegfried 0-1
88 Holscher Peter - Königseder Helmut 1-0
89 Bierbach Utz - Hajok Hans-Georg 0-1
90 Foisor Sabina - Porubski Georg 0-1
91 Eck Mathias - Heinemann Klaus-Detl 1-0
92 Knopp Ingmar - Berchtold Peter 1-0
93 Zyla Winfried FM - Sjöström Olle 1-0
94 Vettel Matthias - Ragsch Klaus 1-0
95 Richtmann Peter - Hartung Dr. Thomas 1-0
96 Koch Harald - Schaffarth Marianne 1/2
97 Heil Walter - Kollmann Robert 1-0
98 Hipp Hermann - Machacek Jan 1-0
99 Meinhardt Gunter - Auer Günther 0-1
100 Steinhagen Dietrich - Taschner Peter 1/2
101 Hund Gerhard - Loginof Anatoli 1/2
102 Wolf Dr.Thomas - Redemann Dietmar 1-0
103 Fabian Laszlo - Klaiß Thomas 1/2
104 Fröhlich Rainer - Stippekohl Peter 1-0
105 Fuchs Gabriele - Endisch Peter 1/2
106 Schluender Olaf - Wörl Richard 0-1
107 Winter Bernd - Sakowski Christian 1/2
108 Federer Hans-Joachim - Weißhaupt Rainer 1/2
109 Grosser Walter - Schelle Artur 0-1
110 Poppeler Alois - Sarbok Torsten 0-1
111 Disselberger Alfons - Krotofil Kurt 0-1
112 Wilhelm Andreas - Oud Niek 0-1
113 Urban Rudi - Fickartz Guido 1-0
114 Mantzouneas Nikolaos - Philipp Stephan 1/2
115 Mittelsteiner Horst - Zillich Raimar 1/2
116 Roos Karin - Koops Randolf 0-1
117 Lecheler Rudolf - Loder David 1/2
118 Schuster Reinhold - Carl Werner 0-1
119 Frei Peter - Seitz Heinz 1-0
120 Hornung Dr.Hans - König Peter 1-0
121 Niemeyer Bruno - Fenske Wolfgang 0-1
122 Schumacher Horst - Huhn Ulrich 1-0
123 Schmitz Wolfgang - Müller Wolfgang 1-0
124 Weiß Hans - Schön Siegfried 1-0
125 Dunsbach Dr. Ralf - Lange Klaus 0-1
126 Quast Michael - Heeke Guido 0-1
127 Thum Fritz - Wiesbeck Florian 1-0
128 Däubler Heinrich - Kugelmann Joachim 1-0
129 Heilmann Uwe - Feicht Roland 1-0
130 Schäfer Michael - Blum Dr.Alfred 1-0
131 Specht Helmut - Eberhart Dieter 1-0
132 Schiegg Peter - Topp Michael 1/2
133 Secula Viktor - Ballon Günther FM 0-1
134 Lang Ludwig - Mossekel Manfred 1/2