Runde 2 : Paarungen und Ergebnisse
1 Eingorn Viacheslav GM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 66 Wornath Kai ( 1 )
67 Einwiller Bernd ( 1 ) 0 - 1 2 Giorgadze Giorgi GM ( 1 )
3 Dautov Rustem GM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 70 Oberhofer Max ( 1 )
69 Lieb Harald ( 1 ) 0 - 1 4 Epishin Vladimir GM ( 1 )
5 Lerner Konstantin GM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 74 Hornung Dr.Hans ( 1 )
71 Sarbok Torsten ( 1 ) 0 - 1 6 Korneev Oleg GM ( 1 )
7 Gabriel Christian GM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 76 Dunsbach Dr. Ralf ( 1 )
73 Ballon Günther FM ( 1 ) 0 - 1 8 Bischoff Klaus GM ( 1 )
9 Baklan Vladimir IM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 80 Rahls Peter ( 1 )
75 Sprotte Norbert ( 1 ) 0 - 1 10 Wojtkiewicz Alex GM ( 1 )
11 Slobodjan Roman GM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 82 Schäfer Michael ( 1 )
13 Timoschenko Gennadi GM ( 1 ) remis 86 Schulze Hubertus ( 1 )
79 Stippekohl Peter ( 1 ) 0 - 1 14 Kuprejchik Victor GM ( 1 )
15 Miezis Normunds GM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 88 Däubler Heinrich ( 1 )
83 Hofmann Jürgen ( 1 ) remis 16 Mainka Romuald GM ( 1 )
17 Kalinitschew Sergey GM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 90 Schenk Dr.Uwe ( 1 )
85 Schelle Artur ( 1 ) 0 - 1 18 Arbakov Valentin GM ( 1 )
19 Gutman Lev GM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 94 Wolter Michael ( 1 )
89 Nägele Thomas ( 1 ) remis 20 Ortega Lexy IM ( 1 )
21 Teske Henrik GM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 96 Goy Udo ( 1 )
91 Göbel Wolfgang ( 1 ) 0 - 1 22 Martinovic Slobodan GM ( 1 )
93 Schaffarth Peter ( 1 ) 0 - 1 24 Lewin Felix IM ( 1 )
25 Maiwald Jens-Uwe IM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 100 Zyla Winfried ( 1 )
131 Hönnekes Klaus ( 1 ) remis 56 Heuer Thomas ( 1 )
97 Kelchner Hans ( 1 ) 0 - 1 28 Wilhelmi Christian IM ( 1 )
29 Foisor Ovidiu IM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 102 Romczik Detlef ( 1 )
101 Damm Fabian ( 1 ) 0 - 1 30 Nikolac Juraj GM ( 1 )
31 Zlochevskij Alexand. GM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 104 Bellin Jana FGM ( 1 )
103 Weißhaupt Rainer ( 1 ) 0 - 1 32 Foisor Cristina FGM ( 1 )
33 Espig Lutz GM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 106 Pleyer Felix ( 1 )
35 Pirrot Dieter IM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 108 Gabriel Josef ( 1 )
105 Gebhard Thomas ( 1 ) 0 - 1 36 Zude Arno IM ( 1 )
37 Gustafsson Jan ( 1 ) 1 - 0 110 Popitz Andreas ( 1 )
107 Tscharotschkin Mich. ( 1 ) remis 38 Naumann Alexander ( 1 )
39 Gasthofer Viktor FM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 112 Boog Dr.Frithjof ( 1 )
109 Kröncke Manfred ( 1 ) 0 - 1 40 Heinbuch Detlef IM ( 1 )
41 Kersten Uwe FM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 114 Schiff Armin ( 1 )
111 Babar Michael ( 1 ) 1 - 0 42 Byelorusets Mikhail ( 1 )
43 Fette Martin FM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 116 Breuer Stefan ( 1 )
113 Pähtz Elisabeth ( 1 ) remis 44 Dittmar Peter FM ( 1 )
214 Gulde Josef ( 1 ) 0 - 1 62 Röder Frank ( 1 )
119 Dreesen Jan ( 1 ) remis 46 Arnold Johannes FM ( 1 )
47 Schaller Sven ( 1 ) 1 - 0 120 Maugg Ludwig ( 1 )
121 Domanski Markus ( 1 ) remis 48 Fuchs Heinz ( 1 )
49 Solonar Stephan IM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 124 Friedrich Wolfgang ( 1 )
125 Künitz Klaus ( 1 ) 0 - 1 50 Bocksberger Stefan FM ( 1 )
51 Heinig Dr.Wolfram FM ( 1 ) 1 - 0 126 Wiege Gerald ( 1 )
127 Klausner Siegfried ( 1 ) 0 - 1 52 Vatter Hans-Joachim FM ( 1 )
53 Brameyer Hermann ( 1 ) remis 128 Bernhöft Erhard ( 1 )
129 Senk Christian ( 1 ) remis 54 Römer Ulrich FM ( 1 )
95 Bischoff Dieter ( 1 ) 0 - 1 26 Schmittdiel Eckhard GM ( 1 )
45 Hedke Fred FM ( 1 ) remis 118 Pohlers Jürgen ( 1 )
269 Berchtold Peter ( 1 ) 0 - 1 12 Wells Peter GM ( 0.5)
167 Loos Udo ( 1 ) - 60 Fernandez Juan Luis ( 1 )
59 Tauber Manfred ( 1 ) - 132 Holscher Peter ( 1 )
140 Eitel Philipp ( 1 ) 0 - 1 58 Stoll Ferdinand ( 1 )
63 Igney Volkhard ( 1 ) 1 - 0 222 Schneider Frank ( 1 )
55 Löw Gerald ( 1 ) remis 130 Bäuml Ulrich ( 1 )
257 Heinemann Klaus-Detl ( 1 ) 0 - 1 64 Längl Jürgen ( 1 )
65 Vogel Robert ( 1 ) 1 - 0 250 Schweitzer Paul ( 1 )
insgesamt 270 Teilnehmer